Chevening is the UK Government’s global scholarship programme that offers future leaders the unique opportunity to study in the UK. These scholarships are awarded to outstanding professionals from all over the world to pursue a one-year master’s degree in any subject at any UK university.
Կովկասի Ինստիտուտը հայտարարում է փոքր դրամաշնորհների մրցույթ
Կովկասի Ինստիտուտը հայտարարում է փոքր դրամաշնորհների մրցույթ Արցախի քաղաքացիական հասարակության ներկայացուցիչների համար: Ծրագրի նպատակն է զարգացնել Արցախի քաղաքացիական հասարակության ներկայացուցիչների` ծրագրերի պլանավորման և ղեկավարման հմտությունները:
Ստեղծագործ Եվրոպա INFO շաբաթ. Երևան
Ս/թ հոկտեմբերի 10-ին` ժ. 11:00-ին, Արամ Խաչատրյանի տուն-թանգարանում կմեկնարկի «Ստեղծագործ Եվրոպա» ծրագրի տեղեկատվական շաբաթը:
«Ծիրանի միջուկ-2019» չորրորդ պատմվածքների համահայկական մրցույթ
Մրցույթը անցկացվում է Հայ-Ռուսական (Սլավոնական) Համալսարանի ռուսական եւ համաշխարհային գրականության և մշակույթի ամբիոնի եւ “Ծիրանի միջուկ” նախագծի կողմից եւ ուղղված է աջակցելու սկսնակ հայ գրողներին։
Հայտարարություն․ աջակցություն հետազոտության իրականացմանը (անգլերեն)
04 հոկտեմբերի, 2019
This call aims to provide an opportunity for original academic and policy research that will address Armenia’s political transformation. In the Spring of 2018, the world watched as large-scale peaceful protests combined with acts of civil disobedience overthrew Armenia’s autocratic regime in what came to be known as the Velvet Revolution.
Չեխիայի Հանրապետության դեսպանատունը հայտարարում է դրամաշնորհների մրցույթ
The Embassy of the Czech Republic announces new call for Transition Small Scale project proposals for 2020.
Project proposals should focus on following topics according to Human rights and Transition Promotion Policy Concept of the Czech Republic