Ծրագրի ղեկավար Ուորլդ Վորլդ Վիժն Հայաստանում
Project Manager (PM) will have overall responsibility for coordination of all project activities and staff. S/he will be responsible for technical leadership and administrative oversight of the “Communities have Access to Social Services” (CLASS) Project and will serve as the principal institutional liaison to the donor, partners and local government entities. PM will ensure quality, timeliness, and efficiency of all products and activities generated under the CLASS Project. The PM is expected to have strong leadership qualities and depth and breadth of technical and management expertise. S/he also provides strategic leadership and supervision of partners, consultants, service contractors while ensuring the security, feasibility, and sustainability of the project and contribution to Child wellbeing outcomes. The project will promote State institutionalization of the community-based social worker’s role and strengthening the capacity and cooperation of key social protection actors at local and regional levels in Armenia.