including in participating in the socio-economic life of the country.
Խորհրդատուի աշխատանքի հնարավորություն
The Council of Europe is currently implementing the project on Support to Consolidating Local Democracy in Armenia (follow up) until 30/06/2018. In this context, it is looking for consultancy services on local governance issues to be requested by the Council on an as needed basis.
Ներքին աուդիտ իրականացնելու մրցույթի հրավեր (անգլերեն)
The EPF and CRRC Network wishes to engage the services of an internal auditor to carry out independent appraisals of the Network’s five offices (EPF-Armenia, EPF-Azerbaijan, EPF-Georgia, CRRC-Armenia, CRRC-Georgia) and their compliance to the policies, procedures and standards by which the entities are governed. The Internal Auditor will also act as a confidential contact for employees and the public regarding fraud and conflict of interest. When warranted, the Internal Auditor will investigate claims of fraud or conflict of interest.